TheNigerianVoice Online Radio Center

Statewide INEC Candidates Lists So Far Released

Source: THEWILL. - thewillnigeria.com
Listen to article

Presidential Election
President Goodluck Jonathan (PDP)
General Muhammadu Buhari (CPC)
Mallam Ibrahim Shekarau (ANPP)
Alhaji Mahmud Waziri (PFDC)
Mr. John Dara (NTP)
Alhaji Yahaya Ndu (ARP)
Pastior Chris Okotie (Fresh Party)
Rasheed Adewale Shitta-Bey (MPPP)
Professor Pat Utomi (SDMP)
Ebiti Onoyom Ndok (UNPD)
Ambros Awuru (HDP)
Iheanyichukwu Godswill Nnaji (BNPP)
Chief Dele Momodu (NCP)
Nwadike Batos Chikezie (PMP)
Professor Peter Nwagwu (ADC)
Barrister Chris Nwaokobia (LDP)
Akpona Solomon (NMDP)
AKWA IBOM
Governorship
ACN
Mr. John James Akpanudoedehe
PDP
Mr. Godswill Obot Akapbio
Senate PDP
Helen Udoakaha Esuene (Akwa Ibom South)
Aloysius Akpan Etok (Akwa Ibom North West)
Ita Solomon Enang (Akwa Ibom North East).

ANAMBRA
Senate
PDP
Dr. Andy Uba (Anambra South)
John Emeka (Anambra North)
Oguguo Okoye (Anambra Central)
APGA
Joy Emodi (Anambra North);
Dora Akunyili (Anambra Central)
Chuma Nzeribe (Anambra South)
House of Representatives
PDP
Ameke Ikechukwu (Anambra East/ West)
Lynda Ikpeazu (Onitsha North/South)
Lambert Obidigwe (Ayamelum/Oyi)
Eucharia Azodo (Aguata)
Fort Dike (Ihiala)
Ben Nwankwo (Orumba North/ South)
Obinna Chidoka (Idemili) Emeka Eze (Njikoka/ Anaocha/Dunukofia)

Nwafili Sunday (Ogbaru)
APGA

Victor Ogene (Ogbaru)
Simon Okpalaeke (Ihiala)
Chris Azubogu (Nnewi North/South/ Ekwusigo)
Francis Idigo (Anambra East/West)
Okey Udeh (Orumba North and South)
Umeoji Chukwuma (Aguata)
Edozie Aroh (Idemili North/South)
Uche Ekwunife (Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia)
Chinedu Eluemunoh (Oyi/ Ayamelum)
Chukwuemeka Nwogbo (Awka North/South)
Cyril Egwuatu (Onitsha North/South)

CROSS RIVER
Governorship
PDP
Senator Liyel Imoke
CPC
Etubom Nya Asuquo
ANPP
Iheke Awa Solomon
PPA
Mr. Goddie Akpama
AD
Mrs. Stella Bassey Eno
ACN
Senator Matthew Mbu Jr
LP
Dr. Theo Onyuku

KWARA STATE
Governorship PDP
Alhaji AbdulFatah Ahmed (Gov) Alhaji Isiaka Gold (Deputy)

Senate
Dr. Bukola Saraki (Kwara Central)
Simeon Ajibola (Kwara South)
Muhammed Shaba Lafiaji (Kwara North)
ACPN Governorship
Senator Gbemisola Saraki (Gov) and Mr. Awan Moses Bio (Deputy)

Senate
Architect Lola Ashiru (Kwara South)
Alhaji Shuaibu Yaman Abdullahi (Kwara North)
Yisa Rukiyat Ajoke (Kwara Central)
ACN Governorship
Muhammad Dele Belgore (SAN)
DPP Governorship
Mr. Gbenga Olawepo and Alhaji Bashir Muhammed Lawal (Deputy)

ANPP Governorship
Mr. Bolaji Khaleel and Alhaji Idris Abdullahi (Deputy)

FCT
Senate
LP
Mr. Kayode Ajulo
NCP
Celestine Amaka
BPN
Hamza B Abdul

ENUGU STATE
PDP Governorship
Mr. Sullivan Iheanacho Chime (Gov)
LP
Chief Okey Ezea (Gov)
PDC
Dr. Daniel Chukwuma Shere (Gov)
ACN
Chief Ikechukwu Venatius Omenkekwu (Gov)
CDC
Charles Ibe (Gov)
HDP
Chief Jonathan Nweke (Gov)
ALP
Nwokedi Ofor (Gov)
NCP
Chinonyelum Odumejemba (Gov)
ANPP
Ichie Paul Okafor (Gov))
CPC
Chief Emma Ugwu (Gov)

OGUN STATE
PDP
Governorship
General Adetunji Idowu Olurin (Gov) and Tunde Oladunjoye (Deputy)

Senate
Iyabo Obasanjo-Bello (Ogun Central)
Mohammed Tahir Adetunji (Ogun North)
Chief Babatunde Fadun (Ogun West)
House Of Representatives
Captain Musa Kehinde Borokini (Ipokia/Yewa South)
Peter Olusegun Alawode (Abeokuta South)
Salami Muideen Adegboyega (Odogbolu/Ijebu-Ode/Ijebu North East)

Governorship ACN
Senator Ibikunle Amosun (Gov) and Prince Segun Adesegun (Deputy)

Senate
Alhaji Sefiu Adegbenga Kaka (Ogun East)
Olugbenga Obadara (Ogun Central)
Babalola Kamar Odunsi (Ogun West)
House Of Representatives
Olumide Babatunde Osoba (Abeokuta North/Obafemi Owode and Odeda)

Samuel Olusegun Williams (Abeokuta South)
Abayomi Hunye (Ipokia/Egbado South)
Odeneye Kehinde Olusegun (Ijebu-Ode/Odogbolu/Ijebu North East)

IMO STATE
Governorship
PDP
Ikedi Ohakim (Gov) and Mrs. Viola Onwuliri (Deputy)

ACN
Senator Ifeanyi Araraume (Gov) and Chief Noel Agwuocha-Chukwukadibia (Dep)

APGA
Chief Rochas Okorocha (Gov)
CPC
Chief Chukwuemeka Nwajiuba (Gov)
FP
Chikere Dennis Ihenacho (Gov)
MPPP
Chief Onyedika Paulinus (Gov)
NTP
Chief Victory Ashamole (Gov)
DPP
Chief Robert Opara (Gov)
FDP
Ihemadu A. Nkemjika
SDMP
Chief Ike Ibe
CDC
Ihenacho Gerald
APN
Scholastica Emerole
BNPP
Martin Chikere
PRP
Nkem Maduabuchi
ALP
Chief Ihenacho
FPN
Chikere Chinedu
ANPP
Lemchi Ahamefula
DFPF
Ononaji Nnanyereugu

ADAMAWA
Governorship
ACN
Markus Gindiri (Gov) and Alhaji Mohammed Abdullahi (Deputy)

APGA
Joel Dada (Gov) and Alhaji Aminu Hammanjoda (Deputy)

ANPP
Alhaji Ahmed Usman (Gov) and Syinbiatu Umar (Deputy)

CPC
Mohammed Buba Marwa (Gov) and John Manasa (Deputy)
NTP
Maurice Vunobolki (Gov) and Sani Ahmed (Deputy)
MPPP
Albert Watal Chidaus (Gov)
LP
Adamu Muazu Moddibo and Engr. Lynn Nathan (Deputy)
PPN
David D. Barau (Gov)
PDP
Murtala Nyako (Gov) and Barrister Bala James Ngilari (Deputy)

Kowa Party
Salihu Butu (Gov) and Mr. James Obadiah (Dep)
Senate
ACN
Fati Balla Abubakar
Boni Haruna
Mohammed Koiranga Jada
ANPP
Mohammed Abdullahi
Alhaji Haruna Lawan Duhu
Elone Raymond
CPC
Engr. Hayatu Murtala Mohammed
Ahmed Abubakar M.
APGA
Aminu S. Umar
LP
Alhaji Dahiru Bobbo
Mauzu Abdullahi
Umar Bello Jada
NTP
Alhaji Muazu Bakari Umar
Musa Bulama
Habila Istifamus
PDP
Bindo Umaru
Jibrilla
Ahmed Barata
MPPP
Yerima Midala
Arthamus Guri

ONDO
Senate LP
Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo North)
Akinyelure Ayo (Ondo Central)
Kunlere Boluwaji (Ondo South)
House Of Representatives
Akinlaja Joseph (Ondo East/West)
Omosule Eniolorunda (Owo/Ose)
Ifedayo Abegunde (Akure North/South)
Debo Ologunagba (Akoko South East/South West)
Nomiye Rapheal (Ilaje/ Eseodo)
Bakare Abiodun (Idare/Ifedore)
Olatunji Oladele (Okitipupa/Irele)
Ganny Dauda (Akoko North East/North West)
Johnson Adeoba Akintola (Ile Oluji/ Okeigbo/ Odigbo)

PDP Senate
Olusegun Agagu (Ondo South)
Bode Olajumoke (Ondo North)
Gbenga Ogunniya (Ondo Central)
PDP House of Representatives
Omolafe Adedayo (Akure North/South)
Lad Ojomo (Owo/Ose)
Gbenga Elegbeleye (Akoko North East/West)
Niyi Jones Akinyugha (Idanre/Ifedore)
Fawehinmi Temitayo (Ondo East/West)
Agboola Ajayi (Ilaje/Eseodo)
Fasawe Olusegun (Odigbo/Ileoluji/Okeigbo)
Fidelis Omowa (Akoko South East/West)
Akintoye Albert (Okitipupa/Irele)
ACN Senate
Akintade Micheal (Ondo Central)
Olu Agunloye (Ondo North)
Paul Akintelure (Ondo South)
House of Representatives (ACN)
Gboyega Adefarati (Akoko South East/South West)
Emmanuel Adedeji (Ile Oluji Okeigbo)
Akintimehin Adewale (Okitipupa/Irele)
Adekanmbi Olufemi (Owo/Ose)
Boboye Falilat (Akure North/South)
Rawa Felix (Ilaje/Eseodo)
Ogundolie Patrick (Ondo East/West)
Ayodele Akinmoyo (Idanre/Ifedore)

SOKOTO
Governorship
PDP
Alhaji Aliyu Wamakko
CPC
Abubakar Aliyu

ABIA
Governorship
PDP
Mr. Theodore Orji
APGA
Reagan Ufomba
LP
Stanley Ohajuruka
ACN
Prince Paul Ikonne
PPA
Chris Akomas
ANPP
Chukwuemeka A. Ikpo
CPN
Obioma Oneagharam
PPP
Chikwendu James Chibuzor
CDC
Nwachukwu Kenneth Kelechi
CPP
Samuel Chukwuma Eke
AD
Ukpabi Uchenna
NCP
Rev Ndukwe Ndukwe
DFPF
Owanta Emenike Lawrence