TheNigerianVoice Online Radio Center

Poll: INEC Kano State List Of Candidates For The Four Major Parties

Source: THEWILL. - thewillnigeria.com
INEC CHAIRMAN, PROFESSOR ATTAHIRU JEGA.
INEC CHAIRMAN, PROFESSOR ATTAHIRU JEGA.
Listen to article

INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION KANO STATE

ALL NIGERIA PEOPLES PARTY
ANPP
PRESIDENT
1.
Ibrahim Shekarau
President
2.
John Evbo Yomwan Kenneth Odigie-Oyegun
Vice President

GOVERNOR
1.
Salihu Muhammad Sagir
Governor
2.
Bashir Shehu Galadanchi
Deputy Governor

SENATE
1.
Kano North
Barau I. Jibrin
2.
Kano South
Sen. Kabiru Ibrahim Gaya
3.
Kano Central
Aminudeen Abba Ibrahim

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
1.
Wudil/Garko
Hon. Engr. Ali Wudil
2.
Karaye/Rogo
Sirajo Garba Karaye
3.
Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya
Sani Muhammad Alliyu Rano
4.
Bichi
Lawan Shehu Bichi
5.
D/Kudu/Warawa
Sani Adamu Gano
6.
Gwale
Hon. A.A. Sule Lokon Makera
7.
Kiru/Bebeji
Ubale Jakada Kiru
8.
D/Tofa/Tofa/G/Gado
Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe
9.
Dala
Abdulmmannan Garba Dantata
10.
Doguwa/T/Wada
Salisun Hamis Kore
11.
K/Municipal
Hon. Haruna Musa
12.
Fagge
Alh. Danlami Hamza
13
Tarauni
Muhammad Abubakar Maiifata
14.
Kura/Madobi/G/Malam
Garba Muhammad Butalawa
15.
Kumbotso
Dr. Ibrahim Umar Balla
16.
Gezawa/Gabasawa
Abdullahi Yahaya
17.
Gwarzo/Kabo
Musa Umar Gwarzo
18.
Bagwai/Shanono
Musa Sulaiman Shanono
19.
Danbatta/Makoda
Badamasi Ayuba
20.
Tsanyawa/Kunchi
Abdulsalam Adamu
21.
Minjibir/Ungogo
Sani Sale Minjibir
22.
Gaya/Albasu/Ajingi
Usman Adamu Muhammed
23.
Sumaila/Takai
Suleiman Abdurahman Kawu
24.
Nassarawa
Abdu Ibrahim Danwakili

HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
1.
Makoda
Haladu Sulaiman Kore
2.
Karaye
Ahmed Muhammed
3.
Gezawa
Sunusi Ahmed Gezawa
4.
Nassarawa
Ado Muhammed Hotoro
5.
Bagwai/Shanono
Ali Ado Bagwai
6.
Kumbotso
Auwal Adamu
7.
Tarauni
Kabiru Muhammed
8.
Doguwa
Salisu Ibrahim Muhammed
9.
Ungogo
Farouk Muhammed
10.
Bichi
Zubairu Ibrahim
11.
Kura/G/Malam
Umar Usaini
12.
Wudil
Ali Abdullahi Wudil
13.
D/Tofa
Ahmed Muhammed
14.
Gwarzo
Muhammed Jamilu MadadI
15.
Gaya
Danladi Isa Kademi
16.
Kiru
Hamza Muhammed Dangora
17.
Gwale
Umar A. Jibrin
18.
Gabasawa
Lawan Ahmed Karmami
19.
Albasu
Sunusi Usman Batayya
20.
Dala
Aminu Garba Aminu
21.
T/Wada
Sule Lawan Shuwaki
22.
Kibiya
Garba Shehu Famar
23.
Garko
Shehu Jazuli Zuhairu
24.
Kabo
Haruna Ahmed Garo
25.
Rogo
Idris Bako Bello
26.
Warawa
Ado Abdullahi
27.
Tsanyawa/Kunchi
Garba Ya’u Gwarmai
28.
Rano
Yakubu Alhhassan Fadi-Sonka
29.
Bunkure
Isa Musa Kumurya
30.
Minjibir
Isyaku Ibrahim Kunya
31.
Bebeji
Abdu Nasiru Adamu
32.
Sumaila
Bako Mamuda Sitti
33.
Danbatta
Hafiz Sani Maidaji
34.
Ajingi
Abdul’aziz Garba Gafasa
35.
Madobi
Abdulhamid Yusuf
36.
R/Gado/Tofa
Halliru Danga Maigari
37.
K/Municipal
Salisu Maje Ahmed Gwangwazo
38.
Takai
Abdulwahab Abubakar
39.
Fagge
Basir Yusuf
40.
D/Kudu
Idris Dahiru




SIGNED
SULEIMAN ALKALI
LEGAL OFFICER
6/2/2011
INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION KANO STATE

PEOPLE DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PDP
PRESIDENT
1.
Goodluck Ebele Jonathan
President
2.
Sambo Muhammed Namadi
Vice President

GOVERNOR
1.
Dr. Musa Rabi’u Kwankwaso
Governor
2.
Dr. Andullahi Umar Ganduje
Deputy Governor

SENATE
1.
Kano North
Sen. Bello Hayatu Gwarzo
2.
Kano South
Aliyu Sa’idu
3.
Kano Central
Bashir Garba Muhammad

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
1.
D/Tofa/Tofa/R/Gado
Sehu Haruna Lambu
2.
Kumbotso
Balarabe Musa
3.
Bichi
Ahmed Haladu Bichi
4.
Ajingi/Gaya/Albasu
Nasiru Muhammed Gaya
5.
Danbatta/Makoda
Surajo Hharisu Danbatta
6.
Gwarzo/Kabo
Nasiru Sule Garo
7.
Sumaila/Takai
Abubakar Musa Kuliya
8.
Dala
Aliyu Sani Madaki
9.
T/Wada/Doguwa
Alhassan Ado Doguwa
10.
Kura/G/Malam/Madobi
Muntari Muhammed Ciromawa
11.
Fagge
Aminu Sulaiman (Goro)
12.
Bagwai/Shanono
Farouk Muhammad Lawan
13.
D/Kudu/Warawa
Alh. Mustafa Bala
14.
Gwale
Muhammad Bashir Galadanci
15.
Karaye/Rogo
Ahmed Audi Zarewa
16.
Kiru/Bebeji
Abdulmumini Jibrin
17.
K/Municipal
Muktar Isyaku Yakasai
18.
Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya
Muhammad Ubale
19.
Minjibir/Ungogo
Bashir Baballe
20.
Gezawa/Gabasawa
Musa Ado
21.
Tarauni
Mukhhtar Umar
22.
Kunchi/Tsanyawa
Bello. K.K. Muhammad
23.
Wudil/Garko
Jamilu Ahmed Salik
24.
Nassarawa
Muhammad Sadiq Wali

HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
1.
Garko
Ibrahim Abba Garko
2.
Rogo
Yusuf Abdullahi Falgore
3.
Ajingi
Hamisu Abdulhamid Ajingi
4.
Bagwai/Shanono
Lawan Safiyanu
5.
Gwarzo
Rabi’u Sale Gwarzo
6.
Doguwa
Lawan Sani Burji
7.
Sumaila
Hamisu Sittu Sitti
8.
Wudil
Nuhu Abdullahi Acika
9.
Gwale
Yusuf Babangida Suleiman
10.
Tarauni
Muhammad Isyaku Abdullahi
11.
Kiru
Gambo Sallau
12.
Dala
Babangida Allhassan Abdullahi
13.
Kumbotso
Nazikru Zakari
14.
Gezawa
Isyaku Abdullahi Danja
15.
Gaya
Aminu Ado Kademi
16.
Kunchi /Tsanyawa
Aminu Sa’ad Yakanawa
17.
Takai
Garba Umar Durbunde
18.
Karaye
Wada Nababa Tujdun Kaya
19.
Nassarawa
Ibrahim Ahmed Gama
20.
Kura/G/Malam
Danladi Idris Karfi
21.
Minjibir
Abdul A. Abdulamid
22.
Fagge
Yusuf Abdullahi Ata
23.
Ungogo
Tasi’u Rabi’u Panisau
24.
Rimin Gado/Tofa
Shu’aibu Tambai Dokadawa
25.
Kibiya
Hamza Musa Garba
26.
Kabo
Ayuba Labaran Alhassan
27.
Dawakin Kudu
Yahaya Ynusa Dabba
28.
Gabasawa
Muhammad Dan’azumi
29.
D/Tofa
Sale Ahmed Marke
30.
Bebeji
Abubakar Uba Galadima
31.
Warawa
Labaran Abdul
32.
Madobi
Zubairu Mahmoud
33.
Albasu
Wada Ibrahim Daho
34.
K/Municipal
Murtala Sunusi Dandawaki
35.
T/Wada
Abdullahi Iliyasu
36.
Bunkure
Balele Musa Bunkure
37.
Danbatta
Usman Ibrahim Danbatta
38.
Rano
Kabiru Alhassan Usman
39.
Makoda
Engr. Hamisu Ibrahim
40.
Bichi
Hamza Sule



SIGNED
SULEIMAN ALKALI
LEGAL OFFICER
6/2/2011
INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION KANO STATE

ACTION CONGRESS OF NIGERIA
ACN
PRESIDENT
1.
Nuhu Ahmed Ribadu
President
2.
Sunday Stephen Ugochukwu
Vice President

GOVERNOR
1.
Abdullahi Tijjani Muhammad Gwarzo
Governor
2.
Muhammad Nasir Mukhtar
Deputy Governor

SENATE
1.
Kano North
Naja’atu Muhammad
2.
Kano South
Ibrahim Barde Gaya
3.
Kano Central
Muhuyi Magaji

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
1.
Gaya/Ajingi/Albasu
Musa Haruna Tahir
2.
Fagge
Nasiru Sulaiman Rabo
3.
Kiru/Bebeji
Isa Aminu Bebeji
4.
Tarauni
Sa’ida Sa’ad Bugaje
5.
Karaye/Rogo
Yakubu Ibrahim Rogo
6.
K/Municipal
Aminu Abdulrahman Ahmed
7.
Minjibir/Ungogo
Abdullahi Lawan Adaraye
8.
Wudil/Garko
Isma’ila Dahiru Muhammad
9.
D/Tofa/Tofa/R/Gado
Hamza Ibrahim Dawanau
10.
D/Kudu/Warawa
Wada Umar Usman
11.
Gwarzo/Kabo
Adamu Aliyu Wari
12.
Kura/Madobi/G/Malam
Shehu Yusuf Kura
13.
Dala
Tijjani Usman Baba
14.
Bagwai/Shanono
Mustapha Shehu
15.
Nassarawa
Muhammad Sunusi A. Bosori
16.
Gabasawa/Gezawa
Umar Muhammad Jibrin
17.
Kunchi/Tsanyawa
Kabiru Abdulrahman M.
18.
Dannbatta/Makoda
Kabaran Yunusa Danbatta
19.
T/Wada/Doguwa
Kabiru Muhammad T/Wada
20.
Bichi
Ibrahim Mu’azzam Bichi
21.
Rano
Alhassan Muhammad Rano
22.
Kumbotso
Hon. Sagir Abdulkadir Panshekara
23.
Gwale
Kawu Idris Hausawa
24.
Takai/Sumaila
Aliyu Danbaba

HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
1.
Minjibir
Dahairu Shu’aibu Kunya
2.
T/Wada
Garba Bawa
3.
Warawa
Usman Alhassan
4.
K/Municipal
Bapppa Babba Dan’agundi
5.
Kabo
Ahmed Mustapha Masanawa
6.
Gezawa
Gambo Ado Gezawa
7.
Tarauni
Abdulmajid Babangida Sa’ad
8.
R/Gado/Tofa
Saliisu Yusuf Juji
9.
Fagge
Bawa Sulaiman Isa
10.
Gwarzo
Yunusa Haruna Kayyu
11.
Dala
Auwallu Sa’id
12.
Sumaila
Mato Tela
13.
D/Kudu
Muhammad Tahir
14.
Doguwa
Mustapha Suleiman
15.
Ungogo
Mansur Lawan
16.
Albasu
Alhassan Haruna Liman
17.
Kibiya
Ado Muhammed Kibiya
18.
Takai
Abdulkarim Muhammmad Kachako
19.
Gwale
Auwalu Ibrahim Amed
20.
D/Tofa
Garba Ahmad
21.
Madobi
Adamu Ibrahim Gora
22.
Makoda
Auwalu Ahhmed Rufa’i
23.
Bichi
Umar Ibrahim Kungu
24.
Kura/G/Malam
Hon. Hamisu Sa’id Chiromawa
25.
Bebeji
Abdullahi Muhammad Tiga
26.
Bunkure
Muhammad Sunusi Bunkure
27.
Garko
Garba Muhammad Garba
28.
Ajingi
Aliyu Muhammad Ahmed
29.
Kunchi/Tsanyawa
Danlami Zakari U/Gyartai
30.
Gaya
Adamu Usman Gaya
31.
Kiru
Ahmed Rufa’i Garba
32.
Rogo
Lawan Abdullahi Zozo
33.
Albasu
Alhassan Haruna Liman
34.
Wudil
Yamusa Idris
35.
Karaye
Nasiru Danladi Karaye
36.
Kumbotso
Umar Muhammad Sautilhaq
37.
Gabasawa
Salisu Usman
38.
Danbatta
Sani Isa Ahmed Danbatta
39.
Rano
Hamisu Musa K.



SIGNED
SULEIMAN ALKALI
LEGAL OFFICER
6/2/2011
INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION KANO STATE


CONGRASS FOR PROGRASSIVE CHANGE
CPC
PRESIDENT
1.
Muhammadu Buhari
President
2.
Gbolahan Babatunde Bakare
Vice President

GOVERNOR
1.
Muhammed Sani Abacha
Governor
2.
Hussaini Abdullahi Garba
Deputy Governor

SENATE
1.
Kano North
Maj. Gen. Abdulmalik Jibril (Rtd)
2.
Kano South
Sulaiman Ibrahim Halilu
3.
Kano Central
Alhaji Usman Alhaji

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
1.
Bagwai/Shanono
Bar. Abdulrazaq Isma’il Bagwai
2.
Gwale
Ho. Jazuli Imam Galadanci
3.
Tofa/R/Gado/D/Tofa
Mahmud Adamu Muhammed
4.
Nassarawa
Bar. Ismail Ahmed
5.
K/Minicipal
Umar Ibrahim El-Yakub
6.
Ajingi/Albasu/Gaya
Sale Mamman
7.
Gezawa/Gabasawa
Abdulsalam Uba Jogana
8.
Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya
Muhammad Sulaiman
9.
T/Wada/Doguwa
Shehu Ya’u Doguwa
10.
Fagge
She’aibu Abubakar Fagge
11.
Bichi
Kabiru Dalha Kabir
12.
Gwarzo/Kabo
Ahmed(Datti) Aliyu Kwari
13
Kura/Madobi/G/Malam
Cpt. Muhammed Kura
14.
Sumaila/Takai
Aliyu Muhammed Kachako
15.
Dala
Usaini Sale Ahmed
16.
Danbatta/Makoda
Muhammed Sani Koguna
17.
D/Kudu/Warawa
Adamu Umaru Sanda Gano
18..
Karaye/Bebeji
Shehu Bello Bari
19.
Kiru/Bebeji
Hon. Azumi Namadi Bebeji
20.
Tsanyawa/Kunchi
Kabiru Sulaiman
21.
Tarauni
Nasiru Babanle Ila
22.
Kumbotso
Abba Aliyu Danmaraya
23.
Wudil/Garko
Dr. Ahmed M. Inuwa

HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
1.
Nassarawa
Nasiru Sa’idu Alhama
2.
Danbatta
Bar. Muhammed Yahaya
3.
Takai
Habibu Ibrahim
4.
Kiru
Abdu Abdullahi
5.
Gwarzo
Muktar Shehu El-Hayat
6.
R/Gado/Tofa
Auwalu Awaisu
7.
Makoda
Aminu Adamu Abdullahi
8.
Doguwa
Shehu Mamudu
9.
D/Tofa
Abdu Magaji Tumfafi
10.
Sumaila
Kabiru Datti
11.
Ajingi
Sheik Mujibbu Rahman
12.
Garko
Sabo Sa’id Imam
13.
Warawa
Bello Kasim Gogel
14.
Bunkure
Ibrahim Audu Mato
15.
Dala
Muktar Sunusi Dantata
16.
Fagge
Tasi’u Abba
17.
Gaya
Baba Aminu Zubair
18.
Tarauni
Muhammed Haruna Barde
19.
Rogo
Kabiru Ahmed Zarewa
20.
Gezawa
Muntari uAbdullahi Dansarai
21.
Kumbotso
Auwalu Mamman
22.
Gabasawa
Hon. Bashir Ali Zakirai
23.
Kunchi/Tsanyawa
Musa Isma’il Kunchi
24.
Albasu
Abdullahi Bello Gambo
25.
Rano
Yakubu H. Dahiru
26.
Karaye
Abdullahi Aliytu Yola
27.
Rano
Abdullahi Sabo Rano
28.
Gwale
Ado Umar Galadanci
29.
Gabasawa
Jibril Aminu Umar
30.
Gwale
Barde Muhammed
31
Shanono./Bagwai
Sani Abubakar Sa’id
32.
Kibiya
Muhammed Sani Ibrahim Mairuwa
33.
R/Gado Tofa
Auwalu Awaisu
34.
D/Kudu
Alh. Uba Ibrahim Na’iya
35.
K/Municipal
Yahaya Ahmed Fari
36.
Tudun Wada
Jamilu Ibrahim
37.
Ungogo
Kasim Zakariya
38.
Bebeji
Sani Tsoho Muhammed
39.
Wudil
Shehu Muhammed
40.
Minjibir
Isma’il Umar Sarbi


SIGNED
SULEIMAN ALKALI
LEGAL OFFICER
6/2/2011