TheNigerianVoice Online Radio Center

Anambra Election : APGA Candidate on the Lead

Early Results
By The Nigerian Voice
Listen to article

WARD 4- ENUGWU-UKWU RESULTS:
A) Polling Unit 001 Orofia: APGA 147, APC 37, PDP 17.

B) Polling Unit 002 Comm Primary School Urunnebo: APGA75, APC35, PDP11, APP2, ACP 1, UPP1, Invalid 24.

C) Polling Unit 003: OBuM OZOM
APGA 62, APC 49,PDP 11,APDA 2, ADC 1, NPC 1, Invalid 2.

D) Polling Unit 004:OBU OZOM
APGA 90, APC 49, PDP 17, Invalid 7
E)Polling Unit 005:ENU OJI HALL
APGA 151, APC 48, PDP 8
F) Polling Unit: 006 OBEAGU ORJI:
APGA 96, APC 37, PDP 22
G)Polling Unit:007 UMUOBU
APGA 88, APC 23, PDP 4, UPP 2, LP 2, AGAP 1, Invalid 9

H)Polling Unit 008:EZIOBELE
APGA 81, APC 26, PDP22, LB 4, PPA 2, PH 1, Invalid 9

I)Polling Unit 009: URUNNEBO SQUARE
APGA 63, APC 37, PDP 10, AGAP 1, ACD 1, Invalid 4
J) Polling Unit 009 VP: URUNNEBO SQUARE
APGA 77, APC 44, PDP 15, HDP 1, PPA 1, Invalid 7
k) Polling Unit 010: OBEAGU URUNNEBO
APGA 50, APC 16, PDP 3, PPA 2
Salvation Army polling boot. Igboukwu
APC = 32
APGA= 2
APGA = 63
PDP = 20
PPA = 3
UPP = O
Umudala hall
Pooling unit no 10
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Aa 1
ADP 1
LP 2
PPA 1
APDA 1
UPP 2
APC 21
PDP 40
APGA 99
#AnambraDecides
Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007
APGA - 42;
APC -7;
PDP - 6;
UPP - 1
#AnambraDecides
INEC Results Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 113
PDP 27
APC 11
#AnambraDecides
18/11/2017, 7:17:49 PM: 08037196616: Adazi Enu Ward 2

PU 001
APGA=27
PDP= 2
APC= 11
UPP =1
OBJECTED=3
INVALID =2
TOTAL VOTES=43
REMAINING BALLOT PAPER=85
#AnambraDecides
18/11/2017, 7:17:49 PM: 08037196616: Fegge ward 1(002)Akokwa Hall results:

Total ballot paper.... 749.
Total vote cast....102votes.
Unused ballot paper...647.
Invalid votes....2votes.
Result proper:
Apga.....49votes
PDP....30votes
APC....16votes
Agap...2votes
Upp....2votes
Acpn...1vote.
Amawbia ward II results announced..001
APGA -95
PDP-11
APC-5
AGAP-2
invalid -5
002
APGA -68
PDP-9
LP-1
APC-9
NPC-1
ADC-1
invalid -4
003
APGA -72
PDP-12
APC-8
APP-1
invalid -4
APGA leads in Amawbia ward II.
Alago chinwendu Angel
18th Nov. 2017
18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM: : At polling unit 009 (ayom na Okpala primary school, Awka)

APC got 81 votes
APGA got 184 votes
PDP got 75 votes
UPP got 1 vote
18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM: : Fegge ward 1(002)Akokwa Hall results:

Total ballot paper.... 749.
Total vote cast....102votes.
Unused ballot paper...647.
Invalid votes....2votes.
Result proper:
Apga.....49votes
PDP....30votes
APC....16votes
Agap...2votes
Upp....2votes
Acpn...1vote.
#Apga all the way
18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM: 08037196616: Adazi Enu Ward 2

PU 001
APGA=27
PDP= 2
APC= 11
UPP =1
OBJECTED=3
INVALID =2
TOTAL VOTES=43
REMAINING BALLOT PAPER=85
#AnambraDecides
18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM:
AWKA SOUTH:Obunagu ward 5 results APC 60, APGA 273, PDP 49.

18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM: Umunike Uli ward 1
Boot 002.
APGA9 =120
PDP= 26
APC= 6
18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM: Enugwu Ukwu ward 2, Adagbe Avomimi---APGA=231, APC 65, PDP-30 Votes.

18/11/2017, 7:17:50 PM: : Arroma ward 1, polling booth 09 result:

Apga 69
PDP 28
APC 18
Prp 1
Acpn 1
Ppa 1
Rejected but observed 4
18/11/2017, From Awka Etiti Apga is 143
Pdp is 138
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: The result for eke market square Eziagu in orumba south LGA is as follows

APGA =174
APC =104
PDP = 42
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: At polling unit 009 (ayom na Okpala primary school, Awka)

APC got 81 votes
APGA got 184 votes
PDP got 75 votes
UPP got 1 vote
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: 08037196616: [11/18, 15:36] ‪+234 803 781 9305‬: AWKA ETITI..

Ejighinandu HALL ..UNIT 001,002,003
PDP 85
APGA 72
APC 72
[11/18, 15:36] ‪+234 803 781 9305‬: COLLEGE OF HEALTH. APC(24)...PDP(42).....APGA(118)

18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: 08037196616: Arroma1, booth/unit 08

ApgA 73
Pdp 15
APC 18
Ppa 3
Upp 3
Apbn 1
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: 08037196616: Governorship Result

Umuono Hall 007, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.
APGA – 98
APC – 29
PDP – 4
Umuono Hall 008, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.
APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: 08037196616: Pooling unit 18

Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
PDD 17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM:
Results from Nibo Ward 3
Polling Booth 008 Nkwoumuagbobia
Apga 95
PDP 4
APC 14
Invalid 6
Counting for Polling Booth 007 is on going...
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: 08037196616: Ndi ichie hall, umudioka, awka....

1st polling booth, Apga-94, Apc -83,2nd polling booth, Apga -57,Apc-55.

3rd polling booth...Apga - 50,Apc-41
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: [11/18, 16:03] ‪Uruagu Ward 2 in Nnewi, Wer I worked

Polling Unit Akaboukwu ward
APGA 156
Apc 25
PDP 20
Upp 2
ADC 1
[11/18, 16:03] ‪Result from ward 006 abator Anam
Apga=205
Apc=35
Pdp=53
Upp=18
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: Polling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
PDP 17
APGA 81
PPA 3
Upp 1
18/11/2017, 7:17:51 PM: *Community Sec. Sch.(007), Nawfija.

APC 16
APGA 73
PDP 39
APDA 2
YPP 1
PPA 1
18/11/2017, 7:17:52 PM: Umunnachi ward 2, Nkwelle Central school, Dunukofia LGA.

pu 11: APGA 54 , APC 54, PDP 2.
Amawbia ward II results announced..
001
APGA -95
PDP-11
APC-5
AGAP-2
invalid -5
002
APGA -68
PDP-9
LP-1
APC-9
NPC-1
ADC-1
invalid -4
003
APGA -72
PDP-12
APC-8
APP-1
invalid -4
APC – 81 votes
APGA -184 votes
PDP- 75 votes
UPP got 1 vote
09 ward 1 Ekwulobia
APGA 39
APC 24
PDP 13
Obi Okpuno polling booth, Nnewi North LGA
Booth 012
Apga 71
Pdp 8
Apc 8
Upp 5
011
Apga 67
Pdp 14
Apc 17
Upp 12
013
Apga 71
Apc 22
Pdp 9
Upp 10
Salvation Army polling boot. Igboukwu
APC = 32
APGA= 2
APGA = 63
PDP = 20
PPA = 3
UPP = O
Fegge ward 1(002)Akokwa Hall results:
Total ballot paper…. 749.
Total vote cast….102votes.
Unused ballot paper…647.
Invalid votes….2votes.
Result proper:
Apga…..49votes
PDP….30votes
APC….16votes
Agap…2votes
Upp….2votes
Acpn…1vote.
pu6: APGA 65, APC 20 , PDP 3.
Ugwu Nduka Aguleri Polling Unit
UPP -1
AGAP. -2
APDA -2
APP -2
ADP -1
APGA. -310
APC -0
PDP. -0
Ihite Oha Ward (004 & 005);
APC:
004 – 17
005 – 38
Total – 45
APGA:
004 – 46
005 – 38
Total – 84
PDP:
004 – 18
005 – 29
Total – 47
AGAP:
1vote.
UDP:
1vote
INVALID:
2votes.
004:
Accredited voters – 109
Registered – 231
Valid voters – 97
Unused – 132
Used – 99
Rejected – 2
Spoilt – 0
Ballot used – 231
005:
Accredited voters – 82
Registered – 204
Valid voters – 82
Unused - 122
Used – 82
Rejected – Nil
Spoilt – 0
Ballot used – 204
Results from Nibo Ward 3
Polling Booth 007 Nkwo umuagbobia
Apga 204
PDP 9
APC 52
Invalid 31
Agulu, Anaocha Local Government Area of the State which is the village of the immediate past governor of the state, Mr Peter Obi .

The result is as follows:
PDP 145
APGA 40
APC
AFP
United School Alor Ward 2
Pooling Booth 001 APC 56, APGA 22, AGAP 1, PDP 11, UPP 5,

Pooling Booth 002 APC APC 49, APGA 18, PDP 10, NUP 1, UPP 3.

Pooling Booth 003 APC 57, APGA 21 UPP 5 PDP 4
Polling booth 002 Ezira Orumba south
APC polled 12,
APGA polled 44,
PDP polled 10,
UPP polled 2
PPA polled 1,
APP also polled 1;
ADC equally polled 1,
while 2 votes were declared invalid.
DMGS Onitsha,Ward 3 total results,from the 3 polling Units

APGA-254,
PDP-102,
APC-38,
UPP-30,
ADP-2
Election Result for Awka Aroma polling both II
APGA. 69
PDP. 28
APC. 18
PPA. 1
PRP. 1
ACPN. 1
UPP. 0
Election result for Awka Aroma polling booth 1
APGA 73
PDP 16
APC 18
PPA. 1
UPP. 1
Unit 008 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 23
PDP 19
APC 4
#AnambraDecides
Salvation Army polling boot. Igboukwu
APC = 32
APGA= 2
APGA = 63
PDP = 20
PPA = 3
UPP = O
Umudala hall
Pooling unit no 10
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Aa 1
ADP 1
LP 2
PPA 1
APDA 1
UPP 2
APC 21
PDP 40
APGA 99
Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007
APGA – 42;
APC -7;
PDP – 6;
UPP – 1
Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 113
PDP 27
APC 11
Ihiala LGA.
Ogboro ward Nkwoegbe primary sch 1. PU 004
Number of registered voters 220
Voter turn up . 56.
Results
Invalid – 6
APC 19
APGA 19
PDP 8
PDC 2
PPP 1
UPP 1
Agulu Ward 5
APGA 69 63 47 = 169
PDP 35 33 8 = 76
APC 47 33 10 = 90
Ogbaru, Okpoko Ward 6, KARA PU 033
PDP—————-22
APC —————9
APGA————-10
AWKA ETITI. Ejighinandu HALL
Polling Units 001,002,003
PDP—————85
APGA ————72
APC ————–72
Uzordimma Enzo Nzeribe’s Ward Inec results,unit 018 Uli ward 1

Apga 37
APC 28
PDP 29
UPP 4.
Invalid votes 14
Unit 008
PDP 21
Apga 27
APC 30
Invalid votes 26
Ayamelum LGA ward 6 .
Apga – 99 votes,
APC- 55 Votes,
PDP- 14 votes,
Upp- 1vote.
NKWO AMAENYI MARKET SQUARE AWKA,
APGA SCORED 175,
PDP 76,
APC 40
Oyi LGA of Anambra state.
Nteje III
Amiga unit 004
APGA 129
PDP 4
APC 58
AGAP.
Orumba north
Pooling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
DPD 17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1.
Awka-South LGA.
Umuono Hall 007,
Nise Ward 2,
APGA – 98
APC – 29
PDP – 4
Awka-South LGA.
Umuono Hall 008,
Nise Ward 2,
APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8
Ekwulobia unit 010.
Apc-113
Apga-91
Poling booth 11 Nanka ward 1
APGA 122
PDP 30
APC 16
PPA 3
ADC 1
Unit 018 Uli ward 1.
Apga 37
APC 28
PDP 29
UPP 4.
Invalid votes 14
Unit 008
PDP 21
Apga 27
APC 30
Invalid votes 26
Amawbia ward II
Unit 001
APGA -95
PDP-11
APC-5
AGAP-2
invalid -5
Unit 002
APGA -68
PDP-9
LP-1
APC-9
NPC-1
ADC-1
invalid -4
Unit 003
APGA -72
PDP-12
APC-8
APP-1
invalid -4
Awka Etiti ward 2
18/11/2017, 7:18:35 PM:
Ward 2 APGA 590.
Apc 286.
PDP 218.
18/11/2017, 7:18:35 PM:
Awka Etiti ward 2
APGA 590.
Apc 286.
PDP 218.
INEC Results Unit 008 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 23
PDP 19
APC 4
Pooling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
PDP17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1
INEC Results Unit 013 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 96
PDP 35
APC 34
INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 67
PDP 39
APC 14
Umuono Hall 2, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.
APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8
APDA – 1
LP – 1
Umudala hall
Pooling unit no 10
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Aa 1
ADP 1
LP 2
PPA 1
APDA 1
UPP 2
APC 21
PDP 40
APGA 99
INEC Results Unit 013 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 96
PDP 35
APC 34
INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 67
PDP 39
APC 14
Pooling booth 11
Nanka ward 1
Part result
APGA 122
PDP 30
APC 16
Ppa 3
ADC 1
Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007
APGA - 42;
APC -7;
PDP - 6;
UPP - 1
polling station 004( Awada playground, Obosi Urban)

PDP 10
APC 11
APGA 62
UPP 6
APDA 2
UDP 1
INVALID 5.
CODE 063 MGBUKA OBOSI UGWU AGBA.
APGA 52
APC 11 ,
PDP 8 ,
UPP 4
INEC Results Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 113
PDP 27
APC 11
Igbakwu ward 006
APGA 97
APC 8
PDP 1
Pooling unit 012
Ward 2 Nanka
Orumba north
APGA 78
APC 27
PDP 22
INEC Results Unit 002 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 71
PDP 17
APC 6
#AnambraDecides
18/11/2017, 7:18:35 PM:
IDEMILI NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Amoji hall 2, Polling Booth 32
Umuoji IGWULUBE OKODU
Results:
Governorship :
APGA : 94
UPP 01
PDP 03
AGAP 01
APP 01
APC 14
Invalid votes : 07
House of Assembly:
UPP 01
APC 12
APGA 99
PDP 03
DA 01
Invalid votes : 05
18/11/2017, 7:18:36 PM: Isuofia ward ozalla village town hall polling unit 007..

APGA---- 106
PDP---- 6
APC---- 18
PPA —- 1
UPP — 1
INVALID ---- 9
POLLING UNIT 006 A
APGA --- 84
ABC —— 1
APDA — 1
PDP------ 7
APC----- 12
INVALID------ 1
POLLING UNIT 006 B
APGA —— 74
PDP ——5
APC —— 16
APDA —— 2
LABOUR —1
AGAP ——1
INVALID — 6
18/11/2017, 7:18:36 PM: From Ngene Okpor II (Polling Unit 011 of Otuocha Ward 1)

APC 19
ADC 1
PDP 6
APGA 523
Invalid 11